SkorbotPlay
Superliga (Denmark) ·

Odense vs Silkeborg prediction

Upcoming

Skorbot's model gives Odense a 52% chance of winning, the draw 24% and Silkeborg 24%. Predicted score: 2–1. The single most likely exact score is 1–1 (11%).

Updated:

Result probabilities

52%Odense24%Draw24%Silkeborg

Goals

Expected goals – Odense1.83
Expected goals – Silkeborg1.18
Over 2.5 goals58%
Both teams score59%
Odense scores84%
Silkeborg scores69%
Odense leads at half-time39%

Last 5 matches

Odense

DWDDW

2W 3D 0L · 9 pts · goals 6–4

  • 26 Oct 2026F.C. København (away)1–1
  • 18 Oct 2026Brøndby IF (home)2–1
  • 9 Oct 2026FC Nordsjælland (away)0–0
  • 19 Sep 2026FC Midtjylland (home)1–1
  • 13 Sep 2026Randers FC (away)2–1

Silkeborg

DLDWD

1W 3D 1L · 6 pts · goals 9–9

  • 25 Oct 2026FC Nordsjælland (home)1–1
  • 18 Oct 2026Sønderjyske Fodbold (away)0–4
  • 11 Oct 2026AC Horsens (home)3–3
  • 18 Sep 2026Lyngby Boldklub (away)4–0
  • 13 Sep 2026Viborg FF (home)1–1

Odense is unbeaten in 5. In 6,048 similar cases (40 leagues, six seasons) the next match ended: won 41%, drew 27%, lost 32%.

Winning runs do not signal a coming defeat: across 83,343 matches, teams that had won five in a row won their next match 50% of the time and lost 24%. League results: ESPN.

Most likely exact scores

ScoreProbability
Odense 1–1 Silkeborg11%
Odense 2–1 Silkeborg10%
Odense 1–0 Silkeborg9%
Odense 2–0 Silkeborg8%
Odense 1–2 Silkeborg6%
Odense 3–1 Silkeborg6%

How reliable is this pick?

Medium confidence

The model's favourite (Odense win) gets 52%. When the favourite's probability was between 45% and 55%, it won 48% of the time (12 leagues, 2024–2027, 9,013 matches).

Team news read by AI

  • FormOdense · ▲ positive (Source: ESPN)
  • InjuryOdense · ▼ negative (Source: Sportsgambler)
  • FormSilkeborg · ▼ negative (Source: ESPN)
  • InjurySilkeborg · ▼ negative (Source: Sportsgambler)

Pre-match news items classified by AI, with their direction for each team. Details are summarised in Turkish on the Turkish page.

Questions

Who will win Odense vs Silkeborg?

The model's pick is Odense win with 52%. Probabilities: Odense 52%, draw 24%, Silkeborg 24%.

What is the predicted score for Odense vs Silkeborg?

2–1. The single most likely exact score is 1–1 at 11%.

Will there be more than 2.5 goals in Odense vs Silkeborg?

The model puts over 2.5 goals at 58% and both teams scoring at 59%. Expected goals: Odense 1.83, Silkeborg 1.18.

What is the recent form of Odense and Silkeborg?

Odense: D W D D W (9 pts from the last 5). Silkeborg: D L D W D (6 pts).

Other matches on 1 Nov 2026