SkorbotPlay
Süper Lig ·

Amed Sportif vs Eyüpspor prediction

Awaiting result

Skorbot's model gives Amed Sportif a 77% chance of winning, the draw 16% and Eyüpspor 7%. Predicted score: 3–1. The single most likely exact score is 2–0 (14%). Kick-off has passed; the result will be added after the match.

Updated:

Result probabilities

77%Amed Sportif16%Draw7%Eyüpspor

Strong pick (≥ 60%)

Goals

Expected goals – Amed Sportif2.43
Expected goals – Eyüpspor0.63
Over 2.5 goals59%
Both teams score43%
Amed Sportif scores91%
Eyüpspor scores47%
Amed Sportif leads at half-time56%

Last 5 matches

Amed Sportif

WWDWW

4W 1D 0L · 13 pts · goals 13–5

  • 24 Oct 2026Samsunspor (away)2–1
  • 17 Oct 2026Konyaspor (home)1–0
  • 10 Oct 2026Gençlerbirliği (away)2–2
  • 20 Sep 2026Beşiktaş (home)3–2
  • 13 Sep 2026Başakşehir (home)5–0

Eyüpspor

LLLLL

0W 0D 5L · 0 pts · goals 0–17

  • 24 Oct 2026Kasımpaşa (home)0–1
  • 17 Oct 2026Erzurumspor (away)0–2
  • 12 Oct 2026Göztepe (home)0–4
  • 20 Sep 2026Fenerbahçe (away)0–8
  • 12 Sep 2026Çaykur Rizespor (home)0–2

Amed Sportif has won 2 in a row. In 13,250 similar cases (40 leagues, six seasons) the next match ended: won 42%, drew 26%, lost 33%.

Amed Sportif is unbeaten in 7. In 2,769 similar cases (40 leagues, six seasons) the next match ended: won 44%, drew 27%, lost 29%.

Eyüpspor has lost 6 in a row. In 1,007 similar cases (40 leagues, six seasons) the next match ended: won 25%, drew 24%, lost 51%.

Winning runs do not signal a coming defeat: across 83,343 matches, teams that had won five in a row won their next match 50% of the time and lost 24%. League results: ESPN.

Most likely exact scores

ScoreProbability
Amed Sportif 2–0 Eyüpspor14%
Amed Sportif 3–0 Eyüpspor11%
Amed Sportif 1–0 Eyüpspor11%
Amed Sportif 2–1 Eyüpspor9%
Amed Sportif 1–1 Eyüpspor8%
Amed Sportif 3–1 Eyüpspor7%

How reliable is this pick?

The model's favourite (Amed Sportif win) gets 77%. When the favourite's probability was between 70% and 80%, it won 78% of the time (12 leagues, 2024–2027, 9,013 matches).

Team news read by AI

  • FormAmed Sportif · ▲ positive (Source: Evrensel)
  • OtherAmed Sportif · ▼ negative (Source: Van Bölge Gazetesi / Güneydoğu Güncel)
  • FormEyüpspor · ▼ negative (Source: Recent fixtures)
  • SuspensionEyüpspor · ▼ negative (Source: Mücadele Gazetesi)
  • OtherEyüpspor · ▼ negative (Source: Eyüpsultan Haber)
  • Fixture congestionEyüpspor · ▼ negative (Source: ESPN)

Pre-match news items classified by AI, with their direction for each team. Details are summarised in Turkish on the Turkish page.

Questions

Who will win Amed Sportif vs Eyüpspor?

The model's pick is Amed Sportif win with 77%. Probabilities: Amed Sportif 77%, draw 16%, Eyüpspor 7%.

What is the predicted score for Amed Sportif vs Eyüpspor?

3–1. The single most likely exact score is 2–0 at 14%.

Will there be more than 2.5 goals in Amed Sportif vs Eyüpspor?

The model puts over 2.5 goals at 59% and both teams scoring at 43%. Expected goals: Amed Sportif 2.43, Eyüpspor 0.63.

What is the recent form of Amed Sportif and Eyüpspor?

Amed Sportif: W W D W W (13 pts from the last 5). Eyüpspor: L L L L L (0 pts).

More Süper Lig predictions

Süper Lig predictions →

Other matches on 1 Nov 2026