SkorbotPlay
Serie B (Italy) ·

Arezzo vs Ascoli prediction

Upcoming

Skorbot's model gives Arezzo a 29% chance of winning, the draw 27% and Ascoli 44%. Predicted score: 0–1. The single most likely exact score is 1–1 (13%).

Updated:

Result probabilities

29%Arezzo27%Draw44%Ascoli

Goals

Expected goals – Arezzo1.13
Expected goals – Ascoli1.46
Over 2.5 goals48%
Both teams score53%
Arezzo scores68%
Ascoli scores77%
Arezzo leads at half-time23%

Last 5 matches

Arezzo

LLWDL

1W 1D 3L · 4 pts · goals 4–10

  • 28 Oct 2026Carrarese (away)1–2
  • 24 Oct 2026Benevento (home)0–3
  • 18 Oct 2026Sampdoria (away)2–1
  • 10 Oct 2026Cremonese (home)0–0
  • 20 Sep 2026Sudtirol (home)1–4

Ascoli

WWDDW

3W 2D 0L · 11 pts · goals 12–3

  • 27 Oct 2026Sampdoria (home)2–0
  • 24 Oct 2026Catanzaro (away)6–1
  • 17 Oct 2026Empoli (home)1–1
  • 10 Oct 2026Sudtirol (away)0–0
  • 19 Sep 2026US Avellino (home)3–1

Arezzo has lost 2 in a row. In 13,414 similar cases (40 leagues, six seasons) the next match ended: won 33%, drew 26%, lost 41%.

Ascoli has won 2 in a row. In 13,250 similar cases (40 leagues, six seasons) the next match ended: won 42%, drew 26%, lost 33%.

Ascoli is unbeaten in 5. In 6,048 similar cases (40 leagues, six seasons) the next match ended: won 41%, drew 27%, lost 32%.

Winning runs do not signal a coming defeat: across 83,343 matches, teams that had won five in a row won their next match 50% of the time and lost 24%. League results: ESPN.

Most likely exact scores

ScoreProbability
Arezzo 1–1 Ascoli13%
Arezzo 0–1 Ascoli10%
Arezzo 1–2 Ascoli9%
Arezzo 0–0 Ascoli8%
Arezzo 0–2 Ascoli8%
Arezzo 1–0 Ascoli8%

How reliable is this pick?

Low confidence

The model's favourite (Ascoli win) gets 44%. When the favourite's probability was between 0% and 45%, it won 41% of the time (12 leagues, 2024–2027, 9,013 matches).

Team news read by AI

  • CoachArezzo · ▼ negative (Source: Corriere di Arezzo)
  • InjuryArezzo · ▼ negative (Source: Pianeta Serie B)
  • FormArezzo · ▼ negative (Source: Quotidiano Sportivo)
  • Club managementArezzo · ▼ negative (Source: Corriere di Arezzo)
  • MotivationArezzo · ▲ positive (Source: Corriere di Arezzo)
  • FormAscoli · ▲ positive (Source: La Nuova Riviera)
  • MoraleAscoli · ▲ positive (Source: Quotidiano Sportivo)
  • FansAscoli · ▲ positive (Source: Gazzetta di Ascoli)
  • SquadAscoli · ▲ positive (Source: Gazzetta di Ascoli)

Pre-match news items classified by AI, with their direction for each team. Details are summarised in Turkish on the Turkish page.

Questions

Who will win Arezzo vs Ascoli?

The model's pick is Ascoli win with 44%. Probabilities: Arezzo 29%, draw 27%, Ascoli 44%.

What is the predicted score for Arezzo vs Ascoli?

0–1. The single most likely exact score is 1–1 at 13%.

Will there be more than 2.5 goals in Arezzo vs Ascoli?

The model puts over 2.5 goals at 48% and both teams scoring at 53%. Expected goals: Arezzo 1.13, Ascoli 1.46.

What is the recent form of Arezzo and Ascoli?

Arezzo: L L W D L (4 pts from the last 5). Ascoli: W W D D W (11 pts).

Other matches on 1 Nov 2026