SkorbotPlay
Serie A ·

Frosinone vs Torino prediction

Upcoming

Skorbot's model gives Frosinone a 45% chance of winning, the draw 23% and Torino 32%. Predicted score: 3–2. The single most likely exact score is 1–1 (10%).

Updated:

Result probabilities

45%Frosinone23%Draw32%Torino

Goals

Expected goals – Frosinone1.87
Expected goals – Torino1.56
Over 2.5 goals67%
Both teams score67%
Frosinone scores85%
Torino scores79%
Frosinone leads at half-time35%

Last 5 matches

Frosinone

WDWLW

3W 1D 1L · 10 pts · goals 15–10

  • 29 Oct 2026Lecce (home)5–1
  • 25 Oct 2026Atalanta (away)4–4
  • 16 Oct 2026Sassuolo (home)4–2
  • 10 Oct 2026Napoli (away)0–3
  • 20 Sep 2026Como (home)2–0

Torino

LWWWD

3W 1D 1L · 10 pts · goals 10–7

  • 27 Oct 2026Como (home)1–3
  • 23 Oct 2026Monza (home)3–2
  • 19 Oct 2026Parma (away)3–0
  • 12 Oct 2026Udinese (home)2–1
  • 19 Sep 2026Bologna (away)1–1

Winning runs do not signal a coming defeat: across 83,343 matches, teams that had won five in a row won their next match 50% of the time and lost 24%. League results: ESPN.

Most likely exact scores

ScoreProbability
Frosinone 1–1 Torino10%
Frosinone 2–1 Torino9%
Frosinone 1–2 Torino7%
Frosinone 2–2 Torino7%
Frosinone 2–0 Torino6%
Frosinone 1–0 Torino6%

How reliable is this pick?

Low confidence

The model's favourite (Frosinone win) gets 45%. When the favourite's probability was between 0% and 45%, it won 41% of the time (12 leagues, 2024–2027, 9,013 matches).

Team news read by AI

  • FormFrosinone · ▲ positive (Source: Football Italia)
  • InjuryFrosinone · ▼ negative (Source: DAZN)
  • MotivationFrosinone · ▲ positive (Source: Askanews)
  • Fixture congestionFrosinone · ▼ negative (Source: ESPN)
  • InjuryTorino · ▼ negative (Source: DAZN)
  • InjuryTorino · ▼ negative (Source: La Gazzetta dello Sport)
  • MoraleTorino · ▼ negative (Source: ESPN)
  • FansTorino · ▼ negative (Source: Toro.it)
  • Fixture congestionTorino · ▲ positive (Source: ESPN)

Pre-match news items classified by AI, with their direction for each team. Details are summarised in Turkish on the Turkish page.

Questions

Who will win Frosinone vs Torino?

The model's pick is Frosinone win with 45%. Probabilities: Frosinone 45%, draw 23%, Torino 32%.

What is the predicted score for Frosinone vs Torino?

3–2. The single most likely exact score is 1–1 at 10%.

Will there be more than 2.5 goals in Frosinone vs Torino?

The model puts over 2.5 goals at 67% and both teams scoring at 67%. Expected goals: Frosinone 1.87, Torino 1.56.

What is the recent form of Frosinone and Torino?

Frosinone: W D W L W (10 pts from the last 5). Torino: L W W W D (10 pts).

More Serie A predictions

Serie A predictions →

Other matches on 1 Nov 2026