SkorbotPlay
1st Division (Denmark) ·

Aarhus Fremad vs Hillerød prediction

Upcoming

Skorbot's model gives Aarhus Fremad a 45% chance of winning, the draw 28% and Hillerød 27%. Predicted score: 1–0. The single most likely exact score is 1–1 (13%).

Updated:

Result probabilities

45%Aarhus Fremad28%Draw27%Hillerød

Goals

Expected goals – Aarhus Fremad1.42
Expected goals – Hillerød1.04
Over 2.5 goals45%
Both teams score50%
Aarhus Fremad scores76%
Hillerød scores65%
Aarhus Fremad leads at half-time33%

Most likely exact scores

ScoreProbability
Aarhus Fremad 1–1 Hillerød13%
Aarhus Fremad 1–0 Hillerød11%
Aarhus Fremad 0–0 Hillerød9%
Aarhus Fremad 2–1 Hillerød9%
Aarhus Fremad 2–0 Hillerød9%
Aarhus Fremad 0–1 Hillerød8%

How reliable is this pick?

Low confidence

The model's favourite (Aarhus Fremad win) gets 45%. When the favourite's probability was between 0% and 45%, it won 41% of the time (12 leagues, 2024–2027, 9,013 matches).

Questions

Who will win Aarhus Fremad vs Hillerød?

The model's pick is Aarhus Fremad win with 45%. Probabilities: Aarhus Fremad 45%, draw 28%, Hillerød 27%.

What is the predicted score for Aarhus Fremad vs Hillerød?

1–0. The single most likely exact score is 1–1 at 13%.

Will there be more than 2.5 goals in Aarhus Fremad vs Hillerød?

The model puts over 2.5 goals at 45% and both teams scoring at 50%. Expected goals: Aarhus Fremad 1.42, Hillerød 1.04.

Other matches on 1 Nov 2026