SkorbotPlay
Süper Lig ·

Trabzonspor vs Gaziantep FK prediction

Upcoming

Skorbot's model gives Trabzonspor a 79% chance of winning, the draw 14% and Gaziantep FK 7%. Predicted score: 3–1. The single most likely exact score is 2–0 (12%).

Updated:

Result probabilities

79%Trabzonspor14%Draw7%Gaziantep FK

Strong pick (≥ 60%)

Goals

Expected goals – Trabzonspor2.72
Expected goals – Gaziantep FK0.73
Over 2.5 goals67%
Both teams score49%
Trabzonspor scores93%
Gaziantep FK scores52%
Trabzonspor leads at half-time59%

Last 5 matches

Trabzonspor

WWWWL

4W 0D 1L · 12 pts · goals 13–4

  • 26 Oct 2026Çaykur Rizespor (away)4–3
  • 19 Oct 2026Beşiktaş (home)2–0
  • 10 Oct 2026Samsunspor (away)3–0
  • 19 Sep 2026Galatasaray (home)4–0
  • 12 Sep 2026Konyaspor (away)0–1

Gaziantep FK

LLLLD

0W 1D 4L · 1 pts · goals 2–10

  • 24 Oct 2026Erzurumspor (home)1–3
  • 18 Oct 2026Başakşehir (away)1–2
  • 11 Oct 2026Çorum FK (home)0–3
  • 19 Sep 2026Kocaelispor (away)0–2
  • 14 Sep 2026Fenerbahçe (home)0–0

Trabzonspor has won 4 in a row. In 2,394 similar cases (40 leagues, six seasons) the next match ended: won 47%, drew 24%, lost 28%.

Gaziantep FK has lost 4 in a row. In 2,315 similar cases (40 leagues, six seasons) the next match ended: won 27%, drew 27%, lost 46%.

Gaziantep FK is winless in 5. In 6,254 similar cases (40 leagues, six seasons) the next match ended: won 32%, drew 25%, lost 43%.

Winning runs do not signal a coming defeat: across 83,343 matches, teams that had won five in a row won their next match 50% of the time and lost 24%. League results: ESPN.

Most likely exact scores

ScoreProbability
Trabzonspor 2–0 Gaziantep FK12%
Trabzonspor 3–0 Gaziantep FK11%
Trabzonspor 2–1 Gaziantep FK9%
Trabzonspor 1–0 Gaziantep FK8%
Trabzonspor 3–1 Gaziantep FK8%
Trabzonspor 4–0 Gaziantep FK7%

How reliable is this pick?

The model's favourite (Trabzonspor win) gets 79%. When the favourite's probability was between 70% and 80%, it won 78% of the time (12 leagues, 2024–2027, 9,013 matches).

Team news read by AI

  • InjuryTrabzonspor · ▼ negative (Source: Taka Gazete)
  • SuspensionTrabzonspor · ▼ negative (Source: Haber61)
  • Fixture congestionTrabzonspor · ▼ negative (Source: ESPN)
  • FormTrabzonspor · ▲ positive (Source: ESPN)
  • MotivationTrabzonspor · ▲ positive (Source: T24)
  • InjuryGaziantep FK · ▼ negative (Source: Alanya Postası)
  • FormGaziantep FK · ▼ negative (Source: ESPN)
  • MoraleGaziantep FK · ▼ negative (Source: Gaziantep Oluşum Gazetesi)
  • SquadGaziantep FK · ▼ negative (Source: Fanatik)
  • Fixture congestionGaziantep FK · ▲ positive (Source: ESPN)

Pre-match news items classified by AI, with their direction for each team. Details are summarised in Turkish on the Turkish page.

Questions

Who will win Trabzonspor vs Gaziantep FK?

The model's pick is Trabzonspor win with 79%. Probabilities: Trabzonspor 79%, draw 14%, Gaziantep FK 7%.

What is the predicted score for Trabzonspor vs Gaziantep FK?

3–1. The single most likely exact score is 2–0 at 12%.

Will there be more than 2.5 goals in Trabzonspor vs Gaziantep FK?

The model puts over 2.5 goals at 67% and both teams scoring at 49%. Expected goals: Trabzonspor 2.72, Gaziantep FK 0.73.

What is the recent form of Trabzonspor and Gaziantep FK?

Trabzonspor: W W W W L (12 pts from the last 5). Gaziantep FK: L L L L D (1 pts).

More Süper Lig predictions

Süper Lig predictions →

Other matches on 1 Nov 2026