SkorbotPlay
Süper Lig ·

Başakşehir vs Samsunspor prediction

Upcoming

Skorbot's model gives Başakşehir a 53% chance of winning, the draw 24% and Samsunspor 23%. Predicted score: 2–1. The single most likely exact score is 1–1 (12%).

Updated:

Result probabilities

53%Başakşehir24%Draw23%Samsunspor

Goals

Expected goals – Başakşehir1.78
Expected goals – Samsunspor1.10
Over 2.5 goals55%
Both teams score56%
Başakşehir scores83%
Samsunspor scores67%
Başakşehir leads at half-time39%

Last 5 matches

Başakşehir

LWDWL

2W 1D 2L · 7 pts · goals 6–8

  • 26 Oct 2026Beşiktaş (away)0–2
  • 18 Oct 2026Gaziantep FK (home)2–1
  • 11 Oct 2026Konyaspor (away)0–0
  • 19 Sep 2026Gençlerbirliği (home)4–0
  • 13 Sep 2026Amed Sportif (away)0–5

Samsunspor

LLLLL

0W 0D 5L · 0 pts · goals 3–15

  • 24 Oct 2026Amed Sportif (home)1–2
  • 18 Oct 2026Kasımpaşa (away)1–4
  • 10 Oct 2026Trabzonspor (home)0–3
  • 20 Sep 2026Erzurumspor (away)0–1
  • 12 Sep 2026Çorum FK (home)1–5

Samsunspor has lost 7 in a row. In 1,007 similar cases (40 leagues, six seasons) the next match ended: won 25%, drew 24%, lost 51%.

Winning runs do not signal a coming defeat: across 83,343 matches, teams that had won five in a row won their next match 50% of the time and lost 24%. League results: ESPN.

Most likely exact scores

ScoreProbability
Başakşehir 1–1 Samsunspor12%
Başakşehir 2–1 Samsunspor10%
Başakşehir 1–0 Samsunspor9%
Başakşehir 2–0 Samsunspor9%
Başakşehir 0–0 Samsunspor6%
Başakşehir 1–2 Samsunspor6%

How reliable is this pick?

Medium confidence

The model's favourite (Başakşehir win) gets 53%. When the favourite's probability was between 45% and 55%, it won 48% of the time (12 leagues, 2024–2027, 9,013 matches).

Team news read by AI

  • MoraleBaşakşehir · ▲ positive (Source: Maç sonuçları)
  • CoachBaşakşehir · ▲ positive (Source: Kanal 362)
  • SquadBaşakşehir · ▲ positive (Source: Sporx.com)
  • MoraleSamsunspor · ▼ negative (Source: Maç sonuçları, Son Dakika)
  • Club managementSamsunspor · ▼ negative (Source: Kanal 362)
  • SquadSamsunspor · ▲ positive (Source: Kanal 362, Yeniçağ)
  • Fixture congestionSamsunspor · ▼ negative (Source: Kanal 362, Sabah)
  • OtherSamsunspor · ▼ negative (Source: Kanal 362)

Pre-match news items classified by AI, with their direction for each team. Details are summarised in Turkish on the Turkish page.

Questions

Who will win Başakşehir vs Samsunspor?

The model's pick is Başakşehir win with 53%. Probabilities: Başakşehir 53%, draw 24%, Samsunspor 23%.

What is the predicted score for Başakşehir vs Samsunspor?

2–1. The single most likely exact score is 1–1 at 12%.

Will there be more than 2.5 goals in Başakşehir vs Samsunspor?

The model puts over 2.5 goals at 55% and both teams scoring at 56%. Expected goals: Başakşehir 1.78, Samsunspor 1.10.

What is the recent form of Başakşehir and Samsunspor?

Başakşehir: L W D W L (7 pts from the last 5). Samsunspor: L L L L L (0 pts).

More Süper Lig predictions

Süper Lig predictions →

Other matches on 1 Nov 2026