SkorbotPlay
Premier League ·

Liverpool vs Arsenal prediction

Upcoming

Skorbot's model gives Liverpool a 33% chance of winning, the draw 27% and Arsenal 40%. Predicted score: 0–1. The single most likely exact score is 1–1 (13%).

Updated:

Result probabilities

33%Liverpool27%Draw40%Arsenal

Goals

Expected goals – Liverpool1.28
Expected goals – Arsenal1.44
Over 2.5 goals51%
Both teams score56%
Liverpool scores72%
Arsenal scores76%
Liverpool leads at half-time26%

Last 5 matches

Liverpool

WWLWD

3W 1D 1L · 10 pts · goals 5–4

  • 25 Oct 2026Brighton & Hove Albion (home)2–0
  • 17 Oct 2026Brentford (away)2–1
  • 11 Oct 2026Manchester City (home)0–3
  • 20 Sep 2026AFC Bournemouth (away)1–0
  • 12 Sep 2026Fulham (home)0–0

Arsenal

WWWLW

4W 0D 1L · 12 pts · goals 7–4

  • 24 Oct 2026Everton (home)2–0
  • 18 Oct 2026Nottingham Forest (away)1–0
  • 10 Oct 2026Leeds United (home)2–1
  • 19 Sep 2026Brighton & Hove Albion (away)0–3
  • 12 Sep 2026Sunderland (away)2–0

Liverpool has won 2 in a row. In 13,250 similar cases (40 leagues, six seasons) the next match ended: won 42%, drew 26%, lost 33%.

Arsenal has won 3 in a row. In 5,501 similar cases (40 leagues, six seasons) the next match ended: won 44%, drew 26%, lost 30%.

Winning runs do not signal a coming defeat: across 83,343 matches, teams that had won five in a row won their next match 50% of the time and lost 24%. League results: ESPN.

Most likely exact scores

ScoreProbability
Liverpool 1–1 Arsenal13%
Liverpool 0–1 Arsenal9%
Liverpool 1–2 Arsenal9%
Liverpool 1–0 Arsenal8%
Liverpool 2–1 Arsenal8%
Liverpool 0–0 Arsenal7%

How reliable is this pick?

Low confidence

The model's favourite (Arsenal win) gets 40%. When the favourite's probability was between 0% and 45%, it won 41% of the time (12 leagues, 2024–2027, 9,013 matches).

Team news read by AI

  • InjuryLiverpool · ▼ negative (Source: London Evening Standard)
  • Fixture congestionLiverpool · ▼ negative (Source: Recent fixtures)
  • MoraleLiverpool · ▲ positive (Source: Vietnam.vn)
  • InjuryArsenal · ▼ negative (Source: London Evening Standard, Football London, The Sun)
  • SuspensionArsenal · ▼ negative (Source: This Is Anfield)
  • MoraleArsenal · ▼ negative (Source: Vietnam.vn, Football London)
  • CoachArsenal · ▼ negative (Source: Vietnam.vn)
  • Fixture congestionArsenal · ▼ negative (Source: Recent fixtures)

Pre-match news items classified by AI, with their direction for each team. Details are summarised in Turkish on the Turkish page.

Questions

Who will win Liverpool vs Arsenal?

The model's pick is Arsenal win with 40%. Probabilities: Liverpool 33%, draw 27%, Arsenal 40%.

What is the predicted score for Liverpool vs Arsenal?

0–1. The single most likely exact score is 1–1 at 13%.

Will there be more than 2.5 goals in Liverpool vs Arsenal?

The model puts over 2.5 goals at 51% and both teams scoring at 56%. Expected goals: Liverpool 1.28, Arsenal 1.44.

What is the recent form of Liverpool and Arsenal?

Liverpool: W W L W D (10 pts from the last 5). Arsenal: W W W L W (12 pts).

More Premier League predictions

Premier League predictions →

Other matches on 1 Nov 2026