SkorbotPlay
Serie A ·

Juventus vs Napoli prediction

Upcoming

Skorbot's model gives Juventus a 42% chance of winning, the draw 28% and Napoli 30%. Predicted score: 1–0. The single most likely exact score is 1–1 (13%).

Updated:

Result probabilities

42%Juventus28%Draw30%Napoli

Goals

Expected goals – Juventus1.41
Expected goals – Napoli1.16
Over 2.5 goals47%
Both teams score52%
Juventus scores76%
Napoli scores69%
Juventus leads at half-time32%

Last 5 matches

Juventus

LWLDW

2W 1D 2L · 7 pts · goals 5–6

  • 28 Oct 2026Genoa (away)0–2
  • 25 Oct 2026Lecce (away)2–0
  • 18 Oct 2026Lazio (home)0–3
  • 11 Oct 2026Cagliari (away)1–1
  • 20 Sep 2026Atalanta (home)2–0

Napoli

WDLWD

2W 2D 1L · 8 pts · goals 11–6

  • 28 Oct 2026Monza (away)4–1
  • 24 Oct 2026AS Roma (home)3–3
  • 17 Oct 2026Venezia (away)0–1
  • 10 Oct 2026Frosinone (home)3–0
  • 20 Sep 2026Fiorentina (away)1–1

Winning runs do not signal a coming defeat: across 83,343 matches, teams that had won five in a row won their next match 50% of the time and lost 24%. League results: ESPN.

Most likely exact scores

ScoreProbability
Juventus 1–1 Napoli13%
Juventus 1–0 Napoli10%
Juventus 2–1 Napoli9%
Juventus 0–0 Napoli8%
Juventus 0–1 Napoli8%
Juventus 2–0 Napoli8%

How reliable is this pick?

Low confidence

The model's favourite (Juventus win) gets 42%. When the favourite's probability was between 0% and 45%, it won 41% of the time (12 leagues, 2024–2027, 9,013 matches).

Team news read by AI

  • CoachJuventus · ▼ negative (Source: Goal.com)
  • MoraleJuventus · ▼ negative (Source: LiveScore, Goal.com)
  • Fixture congestionJuventus · ▼ negative (Source: Fixture list)
  • Club managementJuventus · ▼ negative (Source: Goal.com (Borriello))
  • InjuryNapoli · ▼ negative (Source: La Gazzetta, Football Italia, Goal.com)
  • MoraleNapoli · ▲ positive (Source: La Repubblica, The False 9)
  • Fixture congestionNapoli · ▼ negative (Source: Fixture list)
  • OtherNapoli · ▼ negative (Source: Fixture list)

Pre-match news items classified by AI, with their direction for each team. Details are summarised in Turkish on the Turkish page.

Questions

Who will win Juventus vs Napoli?

The model's pick is Juventus win with 42%. Probabilities: Juventus 42%, draw 28%, Napoli 30%.

What is the predicted score for Juventus vs Napoli?

1–0. The single most likely exact score is 1–1 at 13%.

Will there be more than 2.5 goals in Juventus vs Napoli?

The model puts over 2.5 goals at 47% and both teams scoring at 52%. Expected goals: Juventus 1.41, Napoli 1.16.

What is the recent form of Juventus and Napoli?

Juventus: L W L D W (7 pts from the last 5). Napoli: W D L W D (8 pts).

More Serie A predictions

Serie A predictions →

Other matches on 1 Nov 2026